The list of Session Organizers
- R. Gilbert and G. Makrakis(the title of the session will be decided
later)
gilbert@math.udel.edu
makrakg@iacm.forth.gr
- R. Gilbert and Y. Xu (Inverse Problems in Acoustics)
gilbert@math.udel.edu
yxu@cecasun.utc.edu
- S. Dineen(Infinite Dimensional Holomorphy)
sdineen@ollamh.ucd.ie
- E. Br\"{u}ning (Variational methods in non-convex and non-smooth
analysis)
ebruning@pixie.udw.ac.za
- M. Pluri(the title of the session will be decided later)
puri@ucs.indiana.edu
- L. Fishman (Direct and inverse scattering in extended inhomogeneous
environments )
Shidi53@aol.com
- Y. Imayoshi, H. Sato, H. Shiga and M. Taniguchi( Holomorphic mappings
on Riemann surfaces and related topics)
imayoshi@sci.osaka-cu.ac.jp
smhsato@sci.shizuoka.ac.jp
shiga@math.titech.ac.jp
tanig@kusm.kyoto-u.ac.jp
- T. Ohsawa($\bar\partial$-equations on complex manifolds)
ohsawa@math.nagoya-u.ac.jp
- S. Mori(Nevanlinna theory and related topics)
mori@sci.kj.yamagata-u.ac.jp
- V. Burenkov and S. Samko(Function spaces and applications)
Burenkov@cardiff.ac.uk
ssamko@ualg.pt
- S. Saitoh, N. Hayashi, F. Stenger and M. Yamomoto(Analytic extension
formulas and their applications)
ssaitoh@ns518.eg.gunma-u.ac.jp
- P.C. Hu, X.H. Hua and C.C. Yang (Value distribution theory and complex
dynamics) )
mayang@uxmail.ust.hk
pchu@public.sdu.edu.cn
mahua@netra.nju.edu.cn
- H. Begehr(Complex and functional analytic methods in partial differential
equations )
begehr@math.fu-berlin.de
- .
- T, Kato and M. Homma(Curve theory and its applications)
kato@po.yb.cc.yamaguchi-u.ac.jp
homma@cc.kanagawa.ac.jp
- Wen, Guo-Chun(Integral Equations and Boundary Value Problems)
wengc@pku.edu.cn
- LU Shan-zhen (Harmonic analysis and its application)
lusz@sun.ihep.ac.cn
- E.G.KWON(Function space theory in the complex ball and related topics)
egkwon@anu.andong.ac.kr
- M. Morimoto(Analytic functionals, hyperfunctions, and generalized functions)
mitsuo@max.icu.ac.jp
- M. Reissig(About some mathematical activities of H.Begehr - In honour
of his 60'th birthday)
reissig@mathe.tu-freiberg.de
- P. Krutitskii(Constructive methods in applied problems)
conf@math.phys.msu.su
- A. Inoue(Algebraic systems of linear operators)
sm010888@Ssat.fukuoka-u.ac.jp
- .
- B. Vainberg and S. Molchanov (Spectral Theory of Differential Operators
and Applications)
brvainbe@uncc.edu
smolchan@uncc.edu
- .
- 26. M. Mitrea and R. Duduchava(Potential operators)
duduch@rmi.acnet.ge
- K. Horimoto(Computational Biology)
horimoto@ged.saga-med.ac.jp
- .
- Masaaki. Suzuki(Complex dynamics of higher dimension)
msuzuki@sci.toyama-u.ac.jp
- J. Kajiwara(Complex and numerical analysis)
kajiwara@math.kyushu-u.ac.jp
- K. H. Shon(General theory of analytic spaces, geometric convexity and
partial differential operators)
khshon@hyowon.pusan.ac.kr
- P. M. Tamrazov(Potential theory and complex analysis)
ptamraz@capt.kiev.ua