Organizing committee
Local Arrangements Committee
Chair of Committee
Joji KAJIWARA
Emeritus Professor in Kyushu University
Masaru NISHIHARA
Fukuoka Institute of Technology
e-mail:mr-nisi@fit.ac.jp
FAX:+81-92-606-1342
List of members of subcommittees
of Local Arrangements Committee
* Committee of Administration
Chairman
Yo ITOKAWA(Fukuoka Institute of Technology),
Other members
Shigetoku KAWABATA(Fukuoka Institute of Technology),
Shinya NISHIBATA(Fukuoka Institute of Technology),
Fumitoshi SAKANISHI(Ariake National College of Technology),
Yukio Fukushima(Fukuoka University),
* Committee of Public Relations
Chairman
Kwang Ho SHON(Pusan University),
Other members
Yukitaka ABE(Toyama University),
Hong Rae CHO(Andong University),
Jesus Victoria FLORES Salazar(Kyushu University),
Hidetaka HAMADA(Kyushu Kyoritu University),
Tatsuhiro HONDA(Ariake National College of Technology),
Ryuichi ISHIMURA(Chiba University),
Dae Kyu KIM(Chung Buk University),
Lin LI(Jinnan University),
Xiao Dong LI(Qinghai Academy of Ethology),
Mitsuhiro MIYAGI(Ube National College of Technology),
Kiyoharu NONO(Fukuoka University of Education),
Ji Hong SU(Fudan University),
Kiyoshi WATANABE(Kobe University)
* Committee of Electronic Communications
Chairman
Takashi UMENO(Kyushu Sangyo University),
Other members
Ryoichi TSUKAMOTO(Chiba University),
Miki TSUJI(Paris University)
* Committee of Mathematical Education
Chairman
LU Shanzhen(Beijng Normal Universty)
Other members
Lin LI(Jinnan University),
Seiko OHGAI(MeijiGakuen High School)
* Committee of Academy
Chairman
Junjiro NOGUCHI(University of Tokyo),
other members
Yukitaka ABE(Toyama University),
Kenzo ADACHI(Nagasaki University),
Hiroaki AIKAWA(Shimane University),
Yun Sung CHOI(Postech),
Hirotaka FUJIMOTO(Kanazawa University),
Yoichi IMAYOSHI(Osaka Municipal University),
Atsushi INOUE(Fukuoka University),
Tadayoshi KANEMARU(Kumamoto University),
Takao KATO(Yamaguchi University),
Nubuyuki KENMOCHI(Chiba University),
Akio KODAMA(Kanazawa University),
Hideki KUROSE(Fukuoka University),
Zhong LI(Peking University),
Yasuo MATSUGU(Shinshu University),
Seiki MORI(Yamagata University),
Yoshiaki OKAZAKI(Kyushu Institute of Technology),
Schoichi OTA(Kyushu Institute of Design),
Hiroki SATO(Shizuoka University),
Saburo SAITOH(Gunma University),
Hiroshige SHIGA(Tokyo Institute of Technology),
Masaaki SUZUKI(Toyama University),
Masakazu SUZUKI(Kyushu University),
Masahiko TANIGUCHI(Kyoto University),
Shigeru TAKEUCHI(Gifu University)
Toshiaki TERADA(Shiga Medical University),
Kumiko TSUJI(Kyushu Teikyo College),
Teruo TSUJI(Kyushu Institute of Technology),
Jianying ZHOU(Peking University)
* Inspectors
Hisako KATO(Kyushu University),
Mamoru YOSHIDA(Fukuoka University)